Housing Authority of Savannah

subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link
subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link
subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link
subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link
subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link
subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link
subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link
subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link

Board Meetings

BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

The Housing Authority of Savannah is governed by a five-member Board of Commissioners. The Board of Commissioners is appointed by Savannah City Council to five-year terms.

Regular meetings of the Board of Commissioners take place the second Tuesday of the month at 12:15 PM at the HAS Neighborhood Resource Center (NRC), 1407 Wheaton Street, Savannah, GA. The public is invited to attend. Meeting Schedule (click here)

 

Wanda Parrish, Chairman
HAS Resident
Date of Appointment by Savannah City Council:  06/22/2017
Oath of office:  08/08/2017
Term Serving:  01/05/2014 through 01/04/2019

Bobby Lockett, Vice Chairman
Chatham County Commissioner, District 3
Date of Appointment by Savannah City Council:  05/14/2015
Oath of office taken:  06/17/2015
Term Serving:  01/05/2015 through 01/04/2020

Thomas Henry
Date of Appointment by Savannah City Council:  03/15/2018
Oath of office taken:  04/10/2018
Term Serving:  01/05/2018 through 01/04/2023

Ron Scalf
Date of Appointment by Savannah City Council:  03/15/2018
Oath of office taken:  04/10/2018
Term Serving:  01/05/2016 through 01/04/2021

G. Lind Taylor
Date of Appointment by Savannah City Council:  12/08/2016
Oath of office taken:  02/14/2017
Term Serving:  01/05/2017 through 01/04/2022

HAS RESIDENT ADVISORS TO THE BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

Deborah Goldwire
Term Serving:  03/12/2018 through 03/11/2020

Joyce Williams
Term Serving:  03/12/2018 through 03/11/2020

 

| Contact Us | © 2007 Housing Authority of Savannah